Abbé de LA PORTE . Voyage en l'autre monde,... - Lot 38 - Art Valorem

Lot 38
Estimation :
100 - 200 EUR
Result : 130EUR
Abbé de LA PORTE . Voyage en l'autre monde, ou nouvelles littéraires de celui-ci. London, 1752. In-12, marbled calf with the arms of Anne-Marguerite-Gabrielle de Beauvau-Craon, duchess of Lévis-Mirepoix (Olivier, 417). CREVIER. History of the Roman Emperors..., (volume XI only). Paris, 1755. In-12, blond calf with the arms of Nicolas de La Pinte de Livry (Olivier, 209). OFFICE DE LA SEMAINE SAINTE. Paris Mazieres, 1729. In-12, red morocco with the arms of Marie-Charlotte-Sophie-Félicité Leczinska, wife of Louis XV, queen of France (Olivier, 2507). Enclosed : HOTTENROTH. Le costume... nouvelle série, Paris Guérinet, s.d. (circa 1880). Small in-4, half red chagrin with? corners.