BIBLIOGRAPHY]. A lot of 5 works in 7 volumes... - Lot 2 - Art-Valorem

Lot 2
Got to lot
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Result : 120EUR
BIBLIOGRAPHY]. A lot of 5 works in 7 volumes of bibliography on hunting and hippology, all bound.
Set includes: KAPS. Summary bibliography on hunting. 1998. - THIÉBAUD. Bibliography of French works on hunting. Paris, Gibert, 1974. In-4. - MENNESSIER DE LA LANCE. Essai de bibliographie hippique Paris, Dorbon, 1915-1917. 2 volumes large in-8, stapled and one volume of Supplement, 1921.
Joined : BOISROT DE LACOUR. Traité sur l'art de chasser Nourry, 1929. - HOUDETOT. La Petite vénerie Nourry, 1930. Damaged cover.