[VENERATION]. 10 works in-8 and in-12 in... - Lot 46 - Art-Valorem

Lot 46
Got to lot
Estimation :
150 - 250 EUR
Result : 250EUR
[VENERATION]. 10 works in-8 and in-12 in half leather (6) and half cloth (4).
Set including: BOST-LAMONDIE. Écoute en tête !... 1990. - CARDOUX and DUPUY. La Vénerie en forêt. 2006. - CHEZELLES. Old hunting. 1894. - DAGUET. Memoirs of a spiker. 1960. - DETOURBET. The Enchanted Trumpet. 1942. - TEN STORIES OF VENERY 1952. - DU FOUILLOUX. The Vengeance. 1973. - DOYEN. La Vénerie en Touraine. 1948. - DOYEN. A Cor et à cri. 1943. - PINÇON. The Hunting of the Hounds. 2003.