[CRAFTY]. [Miscellaneous works illustrated... - Lot 59 - Art Valorem

Lot 59
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Result : 150EUR
[CRAFTY]. [Miscellaneous works illustrated by Crafty]. Paris, Plon. 9 works in 6 volumes in-8 and in-4, some bound. Vicaire, II-1065-1066. Set comprising: 7 Crafty Albums, 4 of which bound in a modern half-chagrin volume with corners [Croquis parisiens. 45-(1f.); Quadrupeds and bipeds. 45-(1f.); Horses. 43-(2f.); The Dogs. 43-(2f.)]; and 3 paperbacks [Croquis parisiens (2 copies); Quadrupèdes et bipèdes]. - La Chasse à Courre, (s.d., facsimile), 47p. Modern percale. - L'Équitation puérile et honnête, (s.d.), 47p. Publisher's percale. 3 volumes a little unstuck.